Now Reading
Reading Festival 2022 Full Line Up

Reading Festival 2022 Full Line Up

Reading Festival 2022

Now that the full line-up for Reading Festival 2022 has been revealed we have highlighted it here and will be updating it to reflect official announcements rather than rumors and self-confirmations.

If you scroll down this page, in addition to the main line-up poster you can see below, you will also be able to find a list of all the individual stages and their corresponding line-ups as they currently stand.

We will keep updating this post as things change and as the full set times get released so stay tuned!

Main Poster

This poster includes over 100 artists that are set to play at the 2022 installment of Reading Festival. 90,000 people are set to attend this year’s event.

Reading festival 2022 full line up poster

Stages

Main Stage East

Friday 26th August

  • Dave
  • Polo G
  • Little Simz
  • Circa Waves
  • Griff
  • Black Honey
  • Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes

Saturday 27th August

  • Arctic Monkeys
  • Wolf Alice
  • Fontaines D.C.
  • Jack Harlow
  • The Lathums
  • Dayglow
  • The Sherlocks

Sunday 28th August

  • Rage Against the Machine
  • Run the Jewels
  • Maneskin
  • Pale Waves
  • Denzel Curry
  • Willow
  • Mallrat

Main Stage West

Friday 26th August

  • Megan Thee Stallioin
  • Glass Animals
  • All Time Low
  • Joy Crookes
  • Wallows
  • BBNO$

Saturday 27th August

  • Bring Me the Horizon
  • D Block-Europe
  • Enter Shikari
  • JXDN
  • Poppy
  • De’Wayne

Sunday 28th August

  • Halsey
  • Bastillle
  • DMA’s
  • Bad Boy Chiller Crew
  • BRU-C
  • The K’s

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

Friday 26th August

  • Gorgon City
  • Biscits
  • Jaguar
  • Meg Ward
  • NIA Archives
  • Pinkpantheress
  • Bakar
  • Everyone You Know
  • Piri & Tommy
  • Joey Valence & Brae

Saturday 27th August

  • Wilkinson
  • Sigma
  • A.M.C Ft Phantom
  • Obskur
  • Tommy Farrow
  • Luude
  • AMA
  • Madison Beer
  • TAI Verdes
  • Police Car Collective
  • Gus Dapperton

Sunday 28th August

  • Hybrid Minds
  • Bou
  • Kanine
  • TS7 (live)
  • The Stickmen Project
  • Ashnikko
  • 100 Gecs
  • Gayle
  • Dylan
  • Sad Night Dynamite

The Pit

Friday 26th August

  • Fever 333
  • As It Is
  • Cleopatrick
  • Glaive
  • Caspr
  • Phem
  • Tigercub
  • Kid Kapichi
  • Witch Fever
  • The Scratch
  • Beauty School Dropout

Saturday 27th August

  • Ho9909
  • Carolesdaugher
  • Cassyette
  • Kid Brunswick
  • Taipei Houston
  • The Skinner Brothers
  • Static Dress
  • Static Dress

Festival Republic Stage

Sunday 28th August

  • Beabadoobee
  • Role Model
  • Stone
  • Chloe Moriondo
  • The Blinders
  • Crawlers
  • The Native
  • Daisy Brain
  • Abby Roberts
  • Brooke Combe
  • CVC

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

Friday 26th August

  • Pa Salieu
  • Potter Payper
  • Knucks
  • Morrison
  • Fumez The Engineer
  • Hazey
  • Jords
  • Sir Spyro
  • Kasst X Ajfmthe8

Saturday 27th August

  • Krept & Konan
  • Unknown T
  • JPEGMAFIA
  • French the Kid
  • Country Dons
  • DJ Target
  • Snow
  • Ojerime
  • Crystal Millz
  • JBEE

Sunday 28th August

  • Arrdee
  • Danny Brown
  • A1 x J1
  • LD
  • Comfy
  • M’Way
  • V.I.C
  • Mugun
  • Wes Neslon
  • Joe Unknown

If you are wondering what you should pack, check out our ultimate festival packing guide for 2022.

View Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll To Top