Now Reading
Secret Garden Party 2023: Full schedule, line-up and set times list

Secret Garden Party 2023: Full schedule, line-up and set times list

Avatar photo

The upcoming Secret Garden Party 2023 is happening this weekend near Huntingdon. The main music line-up will run from Friday to Sunday, but there will also be exciting events on Thursday night.

The headline acts for the festival are The Libertines, Underworld, and Fat Freddy’s Drop. Unlike last year, where most of the line-up was kept secret until the festival, this year the complete line-up was announced months in advance, and you can find the full set times below.

Below, you’ll find the crucial food line-up as well as information about the official Secret Garden Party app for iPhone and Android. This app lets you explore the line-up, create a personalized schedule, and stay updated on any changes. Additionally, the festival map is accessible within the app.

Last minute tickets are still available from the SGP website, priced at £265 for the full weekend with camping. There are no day tickets and it’s now too late to buy any boutique accommodation such as bell tents and tipis.

SGP 2023 set times list:

Thursday 20th July

Where the Wild Things Are

  • 16:30 – 17:15: Morganway
  • 17:45 – 18:30: Lime Garden
  • 19:00 – 20:00: Albertine Sarges
  • 20:30 – 21:15: Girli
  • 21:45 – 22:45: Scalping

He.She.They Present Circus Maximus

  • 14:00 – 16:00: RYUSSI
  • 16:00 – 18:00: Lili Chan
  • 18:00 – 20:00: Blueprint
  • 20:00 – 22:00: Syreeta
  • 22:00 – Cinthie b2b Anna Wall

Pagoda

  • 17:00 – 18:00: Cardinal Sound
  • 18:00 – 19:30: KimBros
  • 19:30 – 20:30: Hutch
  • 20:30 – 21:30: Joshua James
  • 21:30 – 23:00: Erol Alkan

The Drop

  • 16:00 – 18:00: A For Alpha
  • 18:00 – 19:30: Samsön
  • 19:30 – 21:30: Demi Riquísimo b2b Galle…
  • 21:30 – 00:00: Mathew Jonson (Live)

Friday 21st July

The Great Stage

  • 11:30 – 13:45: The Head Gardener
  • 14:00 – 14:45: Swim School
  • 15:15 – 16:00: Baby Queen
  • 16:30 – 17:30: Lava La Rue
  • 18:00 – 19:00: Warmduscher
  • 19:30 – 20:30: PEACHES
  • 21:00 – 22:00: 2ManyDJs
  • 22:30 – 23:30: The Libertines

Where The Wild Things Are

  • 11:30 – 12:15: Ruby-J
  • 12:45 – 13:30: Romain Axisa
  • 14:00 – 14:45: Brokenpen
  • 15:15 – 16:00: Dream Wife
  • 16:30 – 17:15: 7EBRA
  • 17:45 – 18:30: Murkage Dave
  • 19:00 – 19:45: TTRRUUCES
  • 20:15 – 21:15: VC Pines
  • 21:45 – 22:45: Gengahr
  • 23:30 – 00:30: ANY BABY
  • 01:00 – 02:00: Kneecap

He.She.They present Circus Maximus

  • 10:00 – 15:00: Confetti
  • 11:00 – 11:30: Our Nana’s Faves
  • 11:40 – 12:15: Elasta-Plasta-Calisthenics
  • 12:30 – 13:30: Cilla Black’s House of Ga…
  • 13:30 – 14:10: Democracy Disco
  • 14:10 – 15:00: Project Funway
  • 15:00 – 16:30: Emily Nash b2b Deekay
  • 16:30 – 18:00: Nathan X
  • 18:00 – 20:00: Charlie Tee ft Savvy B
  • 20:00 – 22:00: Jamz Supernova
  • 22:00 – 00:00: Mella Dee
  • 00:00 – 02:00: Fabio & Grooverider feat…..
  • 02:00 – 04:00: Chloé Robinson b2b DJ A…
  • 04:00 – 06:00: Ama

Pagoda

  • 11:00 – 12:00: U-Bend
  • 12:00 – 13:00: SENDAMA
  • 13:00 – 14:00: Sandra Spitz B2B Michelle…
  • 14:00 – 15:00: Raw Silk
  • 15:00 – 16:30: Sophie Lloyd
  • 16:30 – 18:00: Jansons
  • 18:00 – 19:30: Waze
  • 19:30 – 21:00: Melvo Baptiste
  • 21:00 – 22:30: Alan Dixon
  • 22:30 – 23:30: Jasper Tygner
  • 23:30 – 00:30: Emerald
  • 00:30 – 01:45: Meg Ward
  • 01:45 – 03:00: Matrefakt

The Drop

  • 13:00 – 15:00: Huns n Roses
  • 15:00 – 16:00: J. Aria
  • 16:00 – 17:30: Grace Sands
  • 17:30 – 19:00: Shay Malt
  • 19:00 – 20:30: Muallem
  • 20:30 – 22:00: Ido Plumes
  • 22:00 – 23:30: Emerald
  • 23:30 – 02:00: Blond:Ish
  • 02:00 – 03:30: Toshiki Ohta
  • 03:30 – 05:00: Absolute.
  • 05:00 – 06:00: Children of Castlemorton

Saturday 22nd July

The Great Stage

  • 11:00 – 12:00: The Head Gardener
  • 12:45 – 13:45: Massaoke
  • 14:15 – 15:15: Hollie Cook
  • 15:45 – 16:45: Everyone You Know
  • 17:15 – 18:15: Biig Piig
  • 19:00 – 20:00: Fabio & Grooverider and …
  • 20:35 – 21:50: Leftfield
  • 22:00 – 22:30: The Saturday Spectacle
  • 22:30 – 23:30: Underworld

Where the Wild Things Are

  • 11:00 – 11:45: Fiona-Lee
  • 12:15 – 13:00: Terra Kin
  • 13:30 – 14:15: Cameron Hayes
  • 14:45 – 15:30: Ruth Lyon
  • 16:00 – 16:45: Chinchilla
  • 17:15 – 18:00: Iraina Mancini
  • 18:30 – 19:15: Jo Hill
  • 19:45 – 20:30: Le Boom
  • 21:00 – 21:45: Michael Aldag
  • 22:00 – 22:30: The Saturday Spectacle
  • 22:45 – 23:30: Charlotte Plank
  • 00:00 – 01:00: Desire
  • 01:30 – 02:30: The Big Pink

He.She.They Present Circus Maximus

  • 10:00 – 11:00: Confetti
  • 11:00 – 11:45: Meaty Morning Glory
  • 11:50 – 12:50: Winklewoman’s Winky M…
  • 12:50 – 13:20: DJ K Anthony & DJ J fro…
  • 13:20 – 14:15: The Naked Pop Inquizition
  • 14:15 – 15:00: Disney Disco
  • 15:00 – 16:00: Project Funway
  • 16:00 – 18:00: Heidi b2b Sandra Spitz
  • 18:00 – 20:30: Horse Meat Disco
  • 20:30 – 22:00: Faithless (DJ Set)
  • 22:00 – 00:00: Maze & Masters
  • 00:00 – 01:30: DJ Paulette
  • 01:30 – 03:00: CC:Disco!
  • 03:00 – 04:30: Dana Montana
  • 04:30 – 06:00: Sarah Story

Pagoda

  • 11:00 – 12:00: Jess Iszatt
  • 12:00 – 15:00: The Head Gardener
  • 15:00 – 16:15: Waze b2b Jay Karim
  • 16:15 – 17:30: Ceri
  • 17:30 – 19:00: Kitty Amor
  • 19:00 – 20:30: Jay Karim
  • 20:30 – 22:00: Layla Benitez
  • 22:30 – 00:00: Disfreq
  • 00:00 – 01:00: Make a dance
  • 01:00 – 02:00: Hannah Laing
  • 02:00 – 03:00: The Menendez Brothers

The Drop

  • 13:00 – 14:30: No Strings DJs
  • 14:30 – 16:00: Denney
  • 16:00 – 17:30: Waze
  • 17:30 – 19:00: Chez De Milo
  • 19:00 – 20:30: Hutch
  • 20:30 – 22:00: Samurai Breaks
  • 22:30 – 23:30: Delta Echo
  • 23:30 – 01:00: The Yard Woman
  • 01:00 – 03:00: Demi Riquísimo
  • 03:00 – 04:30: Lulah Francs b2b Polyamo…
  • 04:30 – 06:00: Tibasko
Secret Garden Party fireworks

Sunday 23rd July

The Great Stage

  • 12:00 – 13:00: The Head Gardener
  • 13:00 – 13:45: Brighton Gay Men’s Chorus
  • 14:15 – 15:00: The Aces ft Delroy Williams
  • 15:00 – 15:30: The Paint Fight
  • 15:30 – 16:30: David Rodigan
  • 17:00 – 18:00: Grandmaster Flash
  • 18:30 – 19:30: Róisín Murphy
  • 20:00 – 21:00: De La Soul
  • 21:30 – 22:30: Fat Freddy’s Drop

Where the Wild Things Are

  • 12:00 – 12:30: BER
  • 12:50 – 13:30: Eaves Wilder
  • 14:00 – 14:45: Samantics
  • 15:15 – 16:00: Beans on Toast
  • 16:30 – 17:15: KIDS
  • 17:45 – 18:30: Gemma Rogers
  • 19:00 – 19:45: Casey Lowry
  • 20:15 – 21:15: Honeyfeet
  • 21:45 – 22:45: Oh My God! It’s The Church

He.She.They Present Circus Maximus

  • 10:00 – 15:00: Confetti
  • 11:00 – 11:40: Peaceful Pieces
  • 11:40 – 12:30: Surprise, Surprise, it’s mo…
  • 12:30 – 13:15: The Sisters of Shesus – Su…
  • 13:15 – 14:00: Let’s get folked up
  • 14:00 – 15:00: P-A-R-T-Why?
  • 15:00 – 16:00: Suchi
  • 16:00 – 18:00: Elkka
  • 18:00 – 19:30: Wax Wings
  • 19:30 – 21:00: I. Jordan
  • 21:00 – 23:00: Sherelle

Pagoda

  • 11:00 – 12:00: Michael Palmer
  • 12:00 – 13:00: ABEL
  • 13:00 – 14:00: Scarlett O’Malley
  • 14:00 – 15:00: Maria Hanlon
  • 15:00 – 16:30: Storm Mollison
  • 16:30 – 18:00: La la
  • 18:00 – 19:30: Krystal Klear
  • 19:30 – 21:00: Fleetmac Wood
  • 21:00 – 22:00: Daughters of Frank
  • 22:00 – 23:00: James Organ

The Drop

  • 12:00 – 13:30: Oliver Moon
  • 13:30 – 15:00: Fleetmac Wood
  • 15:00 – 16:30: DJ Maxxi Soundsystem
  • 16:30 – 18:00: Ben Gomori
  • 18:00 – 19:30: AIDA
  • 19:30 – 22:30: Gerd Janson
  • 22:30 – 00:00: The Drop Allstars

Other stages

Lost Woods

SGP 2023 Lost Woods set times poster

Skulloon

SGP 2023 Skulloon set times poster

Khapha Bus

SGP 2023 Khapha Bus set times poster

Noirganica

SGP 2023 Noirganica set times poster

Food and other traders

Campsite

  • Tom the Shop
  • Lovin’ the Oven
  • Jungle Coffee
  • Morning Glory

South Arena

  • Burger Theory
  • Chip-Hop
  • Wood Fired Pizza
  • Flaming Cactus
  • Anna Mae’s Mac N Cheese
  • Chocolate Dino Company/Waffle Guys
  • Caribbean Delicious 2
  • Greek Special Gyros
  • La Grande Bouffe
  • Pad Thai

North East Arena

  • The Corner Shop
  • Copperhouse Chocolate / Chocolate & Caffeine
  • Good & Proper Tea
  • Bayou
  • Cotto (Cooking Cooks)
  • Paellaria
  • Lalita’s
  • Coconut King
  • Green Pepper Red Tomato
  • Exotic Tagine
  • La Bonne Crepe
  • Cajun Shack
  • Steak Sandwich
  • Falafel
  • Van Dough
  • Holy Cow
  • Chunky Chips and Chicken Strips
  • Juzu
  • Cheeky Burger
  • The Horsebox UK
  • Good Slice
  • R. A. R. S Cookhouse
  • Glebe Farm Foods Ltd

Wellness

  • Nurses Cottage drinks
  • Hannah’s Toast Box
  • Blue Moon Café
  • Cyprus Kitchen

Non-Food

  • InSquared Photos
  • Back Angels
  • P3 Earth designs
  • Priya
  • Flights Of Fancy
  • Bootnaut
  • Treezas Eclectica
  • Pica Pica Feathers
  • Junk Of Manchester
  • Retro Bambi
  • Tamrakar Trading
  • Ashanti Empress
  • Feathered Fantasy
  • State Of Disarray
  • Esoteric London
  • Out of the Ordinary
  • Vintage Trainers Ltd
  • Smoking Gun Vintage

Emporium

  • Campervan Vintage
  • Chika Chika
  • Nicola Hebsons Curiosity Shop
  • Yukimi
  • Twinkled
  • Solstice Sparkle

Boutique Food

  • Kettle Klub
  • Karma Koffee
  • Little pops bagels

Boutique Non-Food

  • Boem
  • Joodaboo
  • Love Alice
  • Mudita hair
  • Blinq

Line-up poster

Map

Check out the official festival map for SGP 2023, featuring the locations of stages and bars throughout the site.

Secret Garden Party app

Secret Garden Party has chosen Woov as the official app for this year’s festival. Just install the app and choose ‘Secret Garden Party 2023’. The app provides an interactive map of SGP 2023 and a comprehensive timetable for all stages, bars, and venues. Easily search for artists in the lineup, add them to your personalized schedule, and receive reminders before their performances.

See Also

The SGP app provides up-to-date set times, even if they change unexpectedly. You’ll receive notifications with the latest updates from organizers.

Click here to download the Woov app for Secret Garden Party on either Android or iPhone.

Secret Garden Party small stage in arena
Scroll To Top